Probable Players - Called for trial camps and Indian Team

Selection Committee for Indian Team

  1. Mr. L R Maurya Chairman ( U.P)
  2. Mr. Pradeep Narulkar ( M.P)
  3. Mr. K Shobhan Babu ( A.P)
  4. Mr. Indervir singh ( Punjab )
  5. Ms. Savita Parkhe ( M.P)
  6. Ms P. Sushma ( Kerala )

 

Details of Coaching Camps organized including venue, dates & list of Candidates 
Asia Cup Softball Junior under 17 Men’s held at Joharbhaor (Malaysia) from 7th to 13th September 2019
Details of Coaching Camps

  1. Selection trial Camp held at Armoor ( Nizambad ) from 24th to 25th May 2019
  2.  Coaching Camp held at Rohtak ( Haryana ) from 25th to 27th July 2019
  3. Coaching Camp held at Gurgaon ( Haryana ) from 10th to 17th August 2019
  4. Final Coaching  Camp held at Delhi from 1st to 6th Sep 2019.

Asia Cup Softball Junior under 17 Women’s held at China from 5th to 9th November 2019
Details of Coaching Camps

  1. Selection trial Camp held at Jalgaon ( Maharashtra ) from 6th to 10th August 2019
  2.  Coaching Camp held at Chilakaluripet ( A.P) from 9th to 11th September 2019
  3. Coaching Camp held at Ananthapuram ( A.P)  from 13th to 24th October  2019
  4. Final Coaching Camp held at Delhi from 25th to 3rd Novmber 2019.

Asia Cup Women Softball held at Jakarta (Indonesia) from 1st to 7th May 2019
Details of Coaching Camps

  1. Selection trial Camp held at Nagpur  ( Maharashtra ) from 14th  to 15th Jan  2019
  2. Coaching Camp held at Indore ( M.P) from 3rd to 9th February  2019
  3. Coaching Camp held at Indore ( M.P)  from  21st  to 28th February  2019
  4. Coaching Camp held at Pali Marwar (Rajasthan) from 24th to 30th March 2019.
  5. Final  Coaching Camp held at Ghaziabad ( U.P) from 25th to 29th April 2019

Probable Players - Called for trial camps

Asia Cup Women Softball held at Jakarta (Indonesia) from 1st to 7th May 2019
List of players called for selection trials they are National Players
S.No.     Name                                               State                                  Playing Position
1,           Sonali Sao                                       Chhattisgarh                    2nd Base
2,           Roshani Nishad                              ,,                                         C. Out, 3rd Base
3,           Rukhsana khatun                          ,,                                         Catcher, SS
4,           Priti Verma                                     ,,                                         3rd Base, C. Out
5,           Vamshika Rendla                           Telangana                        2nd Base, SS
6,           T. Divya                                           ,,                                         st Base
7,           Radhy Loya                                     ,,                                         Catcher
8,           Surabhi Darp                                  Maharashtra                    Pitcher
9,           Madhuri Labade                            ,,                                         1st Base
10,         Chhaya Bendale                             ,,                                         SS
11          Aarohi Bhagat                                ,,                                         R.Out
12,         Chitra Naik                                      ,,                                         C. Out
13          Pooja Parkhe                                  M.P.                                   Pitcher
14,         Durva Mudris                                 ,,                                         1st base
15,         Ragini Chouhan                             ,,                                         SS
16,         Savita Parkhe                                 ,,                                         1st base
17,         Nidhi Tiwari                                    ,,                                         L. Out
18,         Jyoti Parkhe                                    ,,                                         Pitcher
19,         Bindu Patel                                     Gujrat                                3rd Base
20,         Nency Kadachini                            ,,                                         L. Out
21,         Nirmala                                           Rajasthan                         L. Out
22,         Nali Singh                                        ,,                                         R. Out
23,         Ravila Kumari                                 ,,                                         SS
24,         Vimla Sharma                                ,,                                         Catcher,
25,         Priyanka Sharma                           ,,                                         L. Out
26,         Bhawna Mali                                  ,,                                         1st Base
27,         J. Radhika                                       A.P.                                    3rd base
28,         A. Chandrika                                  ,,                                         1st Base, SS
29,         V. Chandana                                  ,,                                         L. Out
30,         T. S.S. Kumari                                 ,,                                         1st Base
31,         Ritu                                                  Chandigarh                      L.Out, Pitcher
32,         Hira Kumari                                    ,,                                         Catcher
33,         Manisha                                          Hariyana                           R. Out
34,         Pooja                                               ,,                                         Pitcher
35,         Mamta Minhas                              Punjab                               Pitcher
36,         Sandeep Kour                                 ,,                                         !st Base
37,         Ragamalika                                     Kerela                                C. Out

 

List of selected players  for Indian Team             
1,           Pooja Parkhe
2,           Ragini Chouhan
3,           savita Parkhe
4,           Chitra Naik
5,           Bhawna Mali
6,           Vamshika Rendla           
7,           Hira Kumari
8,           Animela Chandrika
9,           Ragamalika
10,         Sonali Sao
11,         Roshni Nishad
12,         Pooja
13,         Manisha
14,         Surabhi Darp
15,         Chhaya Bendale
16,         Madhuri Labade
17,         Priyanka Sharma

 

Probable Players - Called for trial camps

Asia Cup Softball Junior under 17 Men’s held at Joharbhaor (Malaysia) from 7th to 13th September 2019
List of players called for selection trials they are National Players
S.No.     Name                                               State                                  Playing Position
1,           B. Suman                                        Telangana                        Pitcher,3rd Base
2,           G Suresh                                         ,,                                         C. Out
3,           B. Tharun                                        ,,                                         1st Base
4,           B.  Sai Kiran naik                            ,,                                         SS
5,           K Chaitanya Kumar                        A. P.                                   Pitcher
6,           V. Sujitabhishek                             ,,                                         R. Out
7,           Jatin dabas                                     Hariyana                           R. Out
8,           Dushyant Nishad                           Chhattisgarh                    2nd base
9,           Mohammad Qutubuddhin          ,,                                         3rd Base
10,         Ajay Shukla                                     ,,                                         Catching
11,         Rakesh Hemla                                ,,                                         3rd Base
12,         Aryan Tamrakar                             ,,                                         Pitching
13,         Mayank Rajput                               ,,                                        SS
14,         Rakesh Ahirwar                             ,,                                         L. Out
15,         Suresh Hemla                                 ,,                                         C. Out
16,         Sonu                                                Rajasthan                         Pitcher
17,         Suresh                                             ,,                                         Pitcher
18,         Moti Singh                                      ,,                                         R. Out
19,         Vastav Singh                                   ,,                                         1st Base
20,         Mohammad Jishan Jamadar       Maharashtra                    2nd, Base, C. Out
21,         Aniket Kiran Ghate                        ,,                                         2nd, Base, Catcher
22,         Rudresh Thakur                             M. P.                                  Pitcher
23,         Sohel Khan                                      ,,                                         Catcher, 3rd Base
24,         Jatin Jat                                           Punjab                               Pitcher
25,         Shivam Sharma                              ,,                                         Catcher
26,         Kunal Kumar                                   ,,                                         1st Base
27,         N Samuel                                        Karnataka                         C. Out
28,         Charan B.V.                                    ,,                                         1st Base
29,         Bharat C.                                         ,,                                         1st Base
30,         Anish S.                                           ,,                                         L. Out
31,         Mohammad Sanveel                    Kerela                                2nd Base
32,         Saran S.                                           ,,                                         ss, L. Out
33,         Yadav S.S.                                        ,,                                         C. Out

                            

List of selected players  for Indian Team
I,            Sai Kiran Naik
2,           Dushyant Nishad
3,           Suresh Hemla
4,           Aryan Tamrakar
5,           Suresh
6,           Moti Singh
7,           Vastav Singh
8,           Sohel Khan
9,           Jatin jaat
10,         Shivam Sharma
11,         Samuel Nagraj
12,         Charan V
13,         Mohammad Sanveel
14,         Saran S.
15,         Jatin Dabas
16,         Suman B.
17,         Rudresh Thakur
18,         Mohammad Jishan Jamadar

Probable Players - Called for trial camps

Asia Cup Softball Junior under 17 Women’s held at China from 5th to 9th November 2019
List of players called for selection trials
S.No.     Name                                               State                                  Playing Position
1,           B. Lavanya                                      A.P.                                    1st Base
2,           K. Akhila Bai                                    ,,                                         SS
3,           Jasmitha Vangla                             ,,                                         Catcher
4,           Sai Sindhu                                       ,,                                         R. Out
5,           Mamta Goguloth                           Telangana                        L. Out
6,           Priyanka Vadithya                         Telangana                        Pitcher
7,           A. Rhithika Shyam                         ,,                                         C.out
8,           B. Anjali                                           ,,                                         SS
9,           Riya  Sharma                                  Rajasthan                         SS
10,         Nikita Saini                                     ,,                                         1st Base
11,         Pooja Choudhary                          ,,                                         Catcher
12,         Puja Meena                                    ,,                                         L. Out
13,         Sharanjeet kaur                             Punjab                               Pitcher
14,         Baljeet Kaur                                    ,,                                         R.Out
15,         Simran Passi                                   ,,                                         L. Out
16,         Swati Malhotra                              ,,                                         SS
17,         Sandra S                                          Kerela                                Pitcher
18,         Arya M.                                           ,,                                         C.Out
19,         Surya S.                                           ,,                                         R.Out
20,         Prajitha P.                                       ,,                                         Catcher
21,         Arohi Bhagat                                  Maharashtra                    Pitcher, 1st Base
22,         Kanchan Vilas Badgujar                ,,                                         Pitcher
23,         Preeti Kamble                                ,,                                         C. Out
24,         Payal Badgujar                               ,,                                         Catcher
25,         Neeti Agrawal                                ,,                                         R. Out
26,         Gargee Barve                                 ,,                                         SS
27,         Charu Verma                                  Chhattisgarh                    Catcher
28,         Kavita Hemla                                  ,,                                         2nd Base, R. Out

List of selected players  for Indian Team
1,           Kanchan Badgujar
2,           Arohi Bhagat
3,           Preeti Kamble
4,           Payal Badgujar
5,           Kavita Hemla
6,           Charu Verma
7,           Mamta Goguloth
8,           Priyanka Vadithya
9,           A. Rhithika Shyam
10,         Jasmitha Vangla
11,         Sai Sindhu
12,         Simran Passi
13,         Sandra S
14,         Riya  Sharma
15,         Nikita Saini
16,         Neeti Agrawal
17,         Gargee Barve

Detail of athletes, support personnel

We decided in our general body meeting that the players and support team staff will be sponsored by concerning state association.