Zone Results

ZONAL RESULTS (MEN AND WOMEN)

South Zone Softball Championship.

S.No. Year Place Section Winner Runner up 3rd Place
1. 2008-09 Ongal Men Kerala A.P. Karnataka
Women Kerala Karnataka Pondicherry
2. 2009-10 Trivendrum Men Kerala A.P. Karnataka
Women Kerala Goa Karnataka
3. 2010-11 Bicholim (Goa) Men Kerala A.P. Karnataka
Women Kerala Goa Karnataka
4. 2011-12 Hyedrabad Men Kerala A.P. Goa
Women Kerala A.P. Goa
5. 2012-13 Pondicherry Men Kernataka Kerala Goa
Women Kerala Kernataka Goa
6. 2013-14 Anantpur (A.P) Men Kernataka Kerala Goa
Women Kerala Kernataka A.P.
7. 2014-15 Kernataka Men Kernataka Kerala A.P.
- - - -
8. 2015-16 Anantpur(A.P.) Men Kernataka A.P. Telangana
Women Karnataka Telangana A.P.
9. 2016-17 Hyderabad(Telangana) Men Telangana Kerala Goa
Women Kerala A.P. Telangana
10. 2017-18 Kerala Men Kerala Telangana A.P.
Women Kerala A.P. Goa
11. 2018 Goa Men Andhra Pradesh Kerala Goa
Women Kerala Andhra Pradesh Goa
12. 2019 Guntur Men Andhra Pradesh Telangana Kerala
Women Kerala Andhra Pradesh Telangana
13. 2020-21 Bharatpur Men Andhra Pradesh Telangana Kerala
Women Kerala Andhra Pradesh Telangana
14. 2021-22 Guntur Men Andhra Pradesh Karnataka Pondycherry
Women Andhra Pradesh Karnataka Pondycherry

 

East Zone Softball Championship.

S.No. Year Place Section Winner Runner up 3rd Place
1. 2009-10 Imphal(Manipur) Men Manipur Orissa Nagaland
Women Orissa West Bengal Bihar
2. 2010-11 Cuttack Men Orissa Manipur Bihar
Women Orissa Aasam Manipur
3. 2011-12 Kalyani (W.B.) Men Manipur Orissa Bihar
Women Manipur Orissa Bihar
4. 2012-13 Manipur Men Manipur Orissa Bihar
Women Manipur Orissa Bihar
5. 2013-14 Jharsuguda Men Orissa Manipur Nagaland
Women Orissa Manipur Bihar
6. 2014-15 -- Men Orissa Manipur Assam
Women Orissa Manipur West Bengal
7. 2015-16 Imphal Men Orissa Manipur
Women Orissa Manipur
8. 2016-17 Men Orissa Assam West Bengal
Women Orissa Bihar West Bengal
9. 2017-18 Imphal(Manipur) Men Assam Manipur Orissa
Women Orissa Manipur West Bengal
10. 2019 Kalyani Men Orissa Manipur West Bengal
Women Orissa West Bengal Manipur
11. 2020 Imphal Manipur Men Orissa Bihar Manipur
Women Orissa Manipur Bihar
12. 2021 Bharatpur Men Orissa Bihar Assam
Women Orissa Bihar Manipur

 

North Zone Softball Championship.

S.No. Year Place Section Winner Runner up 3rd Place
1. 2009-10 Amritsar (Punjab) Men Punjab Delhi Chandigarh
Women Punjab Delhi Chandigarh
2. 2010-11 Solan (H.P.) Men Delhi Punjab Chandigarh
Women Delhi Punjab Chandigarh
3. 2011-12 Amritsar (Punjab) Men Punjab Delhi Chandigarh
Women Punjab Delhi H.P.
4. 2012-13 Solan(H.P.) Men Delhi J & K Punjab
Women Punjab H.P. Delhi
5. 2013-14 Parmanu(H.P.) Men Punjab Haryana Chandigarh
Women Punjab H.P. Delhi
6. 2014-15 -- Men Chandigarh Punjab J & K
Women Punjab Chandigarh H.P.
7. 2015-16 Parmanu (H.P) Men Punjab Delhi Haryana
Women Punjab H.P. Haryana
8. 2016-17 Rohtak (Haryana) Men Haryana Delhi Jammu & Kashmir
Women Delhi Punjab Chandigarh
9. 2017-18 Chandigarh Men Jammu & Kashmir Punjab Delhi
Women Punjab Delhi Chandigarh
10. 2019 Haldwani Men Delhi Haryana Punjab
Women Punjab Chandigarh Haryana
11. 2020 Firozpur Men Punjab Chandigarh Delhi
Women Punjab Haryana Delhi
12. 2021 Bharatpur Men Punjab Delhi Jammu & Kashmir
Women Punjab Delhi H A L
13. 2022 Parwanoo Men Punjab Delhi Chandigarh
Women Punjab Delhi Chandigarh

 

West Zone Softball Championship.

S.No. Year Place Section Winner Runner up 3rd Place
1. 2008-09 Jalgao Men M.P. Maharastra Chattisgarh
Women Maharastra M.P. Chattisgarh
2. 2009-10 Allahabad Men Maharastra M.P. Chattisgarh
Women M.P. Maharastra Chattisgarh
3. 2010-11 Gwalior Men M.P. Chattisgarh Maharastra
Women M.P. Maharastra Chattisgarh
4. 2011-12 Indore Men M.P. IOC Maharastra
Women M.P. Maharastra Chattisgarh
5. 2012-13 Indore Men M.P. Maharastra Gujrat
Women M.P. Maharastra U.P.
6. 2013-14 Pali Marwaar Men M.P. Rajasthan Maharastra
Women M.P. Rajasthan Maharastra
7. 2014-15 Mathura (U.P) Men Chattisgarh M.P. Maharastra
Women M.P. Chattishgarh Gujarat
8. 2015-16 Indore Men Chattisgarh Maharastra M.P.
Women M.P. Chattishgarh Maharastra
9. 2016-17 Mathura Men M.P. I.O.C Gujrat
Women M.P. Gujrat I.O.C.
10. 2018 Pali Men Rajasthan Gujrat Maharashtra
Women Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Gujrat
11. 2019 Pali Men Maharashtra Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh
Women Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Rajasthan
12. 2020 Bharatpur Men Chhttisgarh Maharashtra Madhya Pradesh
Women Maharashtra Madhya Pradesh Chhttisgarh
13. 2021 Shajapur Men Maharashtra Madhya Pradesh Rajasthan
Women Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Rajasthan